Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 10 · Saturday, September 19 · 3 PM · Final

BV Academy (Bella Vista) 100·Seed Academy 72

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BV Academy (Bella Vista)26222725100
Seed Academy271818972

BV Academy (Bella Vista)

100
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
5rafa 202-40-00-0123122114
16Godson Okokoh244-72-23-53142103013
28Wor Wor249-144-66-81121303528
30Jermih 272-42-40-0011910216
32Semaj Cuyler197-130-42-23037203416
Reserves
0Charles Tongue172-60-31-1112110315
6Muhammad ManigatDNP
12William BoparaiDNP
18Joshua Jones192-31-21-1112120136
24Jamaal Ali150-20-22-2033101042
29Alijah Alexander80-10-01-2022001001
42Brad Pitt70-00-00-0011000000
53Mmesoma Ndubisi157-100-15-61450104019
66Carter George50-20-00-0101110100
Totals35-669-2421-27121729241442219100
Shooting53.0%37.5%77.8%

Seed Academy

72
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
0Mouhamed Badiane368-160-40-32357402216
2Elhadji Podor Ndiaye363-92-64-40445008212
13Ousmane Diagne141-30-13-4011000125
22Massamba Mengue244-90-01-1123012349
24Papa Ndiack Faye312-60-14-8134131408
Reserves
7El Hadji Mor DiopDNP
8Mika Mamadou Sall40-20-00-0202010210
10Serigne Fallou Seck231-10-02-3101003234
18Modou Khabane Gueye165-100-20-04042001210
19Papa Maguette Seck142-50-04-6213010228
Totals26-612-1418-2913142715106261872
Shooting42.6%14.3%62.1%
Official box score · Source: prestolivestats.combluearrowclassic.com/games/game-10 · Page 1 of 2 · Box score
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 10 · Saturday, September 19 · 3 PM · Final

BV Academy (Bella Vista) 100·Seed Academy 72

Team comparison

BV Academy (Bella Vista)Seed Academy
35-66Field Goal26-61
53.0%Field Goal %42.6%
9-243 Point2-14
37.5%3 Point %14.3%
21-27Free Throw18-29
77.8%Free Throw %62.1%
29Rebounds27
24Assists15
22Turnovers26
4Blocks6
14Steals10
31Points off Turnovers17
82nd Chance Points11
40Points in the Paint46
0Fastbreak Points0
33Bench Points22
31Largest Lead2
4th-04:27Time of Largest Lead1st-00:34