Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
← Schedule, results & stats

Saturday, September 19 · 5 PM · Game 11

USA Canyon OTE (Bella Vista) vs Australia AUS Elite

98–86

FinalDownload PDFPrint
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Canyon OTE (Bella Vista)2328212698
AUS Elite2715192586

USA Canyon OTE (Bella Vista)

98

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
1Aaron Ona Embo319-145-64-51239202127
6Mayom Maymon261-51-51-2022113044
7Lyris Robinson347-144-84-44265303422
9Isaiah Clarke10-00-00-0000000000
25Paul Osaruyi256-110-11-23360100213
Reserves
0Carter George110-40-02-2112101012
3Ruach Gony91-31-20-0055001103
5Ahmed Nur284-150-52-21561020110
10Jason JacksonDNP
11Jaasiel EsabuDNP
12Nathan Yambayamba222-41-32-2044210327
44Jamal Ali123-62-42-20110000110
Totals33-7614-3418-211025351987101698
Shooting43.4%41.2%85.7%

Australia AUS Elite

86

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
7Jackson Hood251-40-00-0415110122
8Max Pavey3011-266-141-22354323129
10Lucas Byrne335-100-34-437100002114
11Crus Mactavish211-50-20-0101200032
13Nikola Valkovic130-30-02-2235101022
Reserves
1Mark Zalar132-40-21-1235101005
5Sonny Maxwell324-81-10-0033720649
9Ratu Gosho Baldwin123-100-20-0246100106
12Dante Tadic143-60-00-2112110026
14Jake Witkowski204-83-70-00112001111
30Jett Gilbert10-10-00-0011000120
Totals34-8510-318-111727442074151886
Shooting40.0%32.3%72.7%

Team comparison

Canyon OTE (Bella Vista)AUS Elite
33-76Field Goal34-85
43.4%Field Goal %40.0%
14-343 Point10-31
41.2%3 Point %32.3%
18-21Free Throw8-11
85.7%Free Throw %72.7%
35Rebounds44
19Assists20
10Turnovers15
7Blocks4
8Steals7
23Points off Turnovers12
132nd Chance Points23
28Points in the Paint34
0Fastbreak Points0
32Bench Points37
18Largest Lead9
3rd-01:24Time of Largest Lead1st-02:44
Download PDFPrint

Official box score