Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 14 · Sunday, September 20 · 11 AM · Final

Seed Academy 53·CODE Academy 76

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Seed Academy131591653
CODE Academy1419261776

Seed Academy

53
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
0Mouhamed Badiane404-130-41-2066560329
2Elhadji Podor Ndiaye341-91-90-0123210613
19Papa Maguette Seck121-40-00-0022021132
22Massamba Mengue313-60-00-2235010116
24Papa Ndiack Faye369-180-23-42351233121
Reserves
7El Hadji Mor Diop50-00-00-0000000020
8Mika Mamadou Sall60-30-00-0101000110
10Serigne Fallou Seck41-10-00-0000001002
13Ousmane Diagne141-50-32-2022101234
18Modou Khabane Gueye192-50-12-2213200226
Totals22-641-198-128192711126201653
Shooting34.4%5.3%66.7%

CODE Academy

76
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
3Liam Emmanuel Bundalian353-132-81-20441670429
4Axel Jobin238-123-30-00222203419
8Djibril Dembele327-150-02-459140111216
10Lamar Murray283-113-100-0156000219
12Momo Sanogo324-90-10-0369124328
Reserves
1Presley LdadaDNP
5Isley Ldada131-50-20-0123400202
7Tymur Vokhmin195-101-40-03141102111
9Jahmari Burke180-10-02-4415000222
Totals31-769-285-1017304724135191476
Shooting40.8%32.1%50.0%
Official box score · Source: prestolivestats.combluearrowclassic.com/games/game-14 · Page 1 of 2 · Box score
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 14 · Sunday, September 20 · 11 AM · Final

Seed Academy 53·CODE Academy 76

Team comparison

Seed AcademyCODE Academy
22-64Field Goal31-76
34.4%Field Goal %40.8%
1-193 Point9-28
5.3%3 Point %32.1%
8-12Free Throw5-10
66.7%Free Throw %50.0%
27Rebounds47
11Assists24
20Turnovers19
6Blocks5
12Steals13
14Points off Turnovers13
62nd Chance Points19
34Points in the Paint34
0Fastbreak Points0
12Bench Points15
3Largest Lead27
1st-04:20Time of Largest Lead4th-06:40