Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
← Schedule, results & stats

Friday, September 18 · 11 AM · Game 2

Canada Victory Prep WBB vs Canada Orangeville Prep WBB

52–81

FinalDownload PDFPrint
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Victory Prep WBB171614552
Orangeville Prep WBB2823141681

Canada Victory Prep WBB

52

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
2Cassidy KolyBaba313-111-52-2033011619
5Adanna Uwalaka250-10-00-0224011220
8Jasmine Brathwaite295-110-55-71121003315
31Shiloh Reese Gooden304-150-43-55160001311
32Ashlyn Krause30-00-00-0000010100
Reserves
0Jayde Baldwin292-90-13-5336020137
6Isabella Noel-Fuentes101-31-30-0000020213
10Kiarra Welsh80-50-01-2426100241
11Aliya Alimi281-160-73-3156210405
37Kenadee Thrang80-00-00-0011001110
Totals16-712-2517-24242347483281853
Shooting22.5%8.0%70.8%

Canada Orangeville Prep WBB

81

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
1Malia Passley275-91-40-00441106311
12Cayenne Buchanan256-151-72-41123512215
15Itunuayo Akinbaleye196-60-04-468141222316
30Milan Ramos-Marks251-70-42-3044430114
33Emma Firth255-100-22-21013131412
Reserves
4Leah Firth255-120-40-24150313010
21Aryaah Cumberbatch203-51-22-4123120229
22Neveen Angelo222-50-10-0134220214
55Siara Colquhoun130-40-30-0235101010
Totals33-733-2712-1919304916198211781
Shooting45.2%11.1%63.2%

Team comparison

Victory Prep WBBOrangeville Prep WBB
16-71Field Goal33-73
22.5%Field Goal %45.2%
2-253 Point3-27
8.0%3 Point %11.1%
17-24Free Throw12-19
70.8%Free Throw %63.2%
47Rebounds49
4Assists16
28Turnovers21
3Blocks8
8Steals19
11Points off Turnovers23
162nd Chance Points10
16Points in the Paint54
0Fastbreak Points0
17Bench Points23
0Largest Lead29
-Time of Largest Lead4th-00:40
Download PDFPrint

Official box score