Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 3 · Friday, September 18 · 1 PM · Final

Seed Academy 73·Orangeville Prep Varsity 78

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Seed Academy1619281073
Orangeville Prep Varsity1431141978

Seed Academy

73
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
0Mouhamed Badiane325-180-43-40663201413
2Elhadji Podor Ndiaye260-30-35-8134220815
19Papa Maguette Seck80-20-00-0123000020
22Massamba Mengue124-40-01-2011112059
24Papa Ndiack Faye185-100-09-122353245219
Reserves
7El Hadji Mor Diop40-10-10-0000010010
8Mika Mamadou Sall30-30-20-0022100030
10Serigne Fallou Seck203-90-16-104590163512
13Ousmane Diagne286-130-23-646100212415
18Modou Khabane Gueye90-30-00-0011000100
Totals23-660-1327-42163248101113202773
Shooting34.8%0.0%64.3%

Orangeville Prep Varsity

78
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
4Carl Weber267-203-95-739124202422
12Christnado Ndayikengurkiye102-50-00-0123000444
24Jonah Layne62-21-11-1101010166
30Grayson Levy140-30-10-1011100120
35Sidas Damulevicus284-110-46-70445215214
Reserves
0Alistar Mackinnon10-00-00-0000000000
1Menelik Maurice70-20-10-0033101000
2Alex Gudaitis182-82-61-2033050047
3Max Daleiden-Guillen171-71-32-2123310745
6Mason Cowie215-171-57-85380040218
21Jake Stuckly90-00-02-3011000032
22Freddie DinDNP
34Neven SimunacDNP
Totals23-758-3024-3112304214116203178
Shooting30.7%26.7%77.4%
Official box score · Source: prestolivestats.combluearrowclassic.com/games/game-3 · Page 1 of 2 · Box score
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 3 · Friday, September 18 · 1 PM · Final

Seed Academy 73·Orangeville Prep Varsity 78

Team comparison

Seed AcademyOrangeville Prep Varsity
23-66Field Goal23-75
34.8%Field Goal %30.7%
0-133 Point8-30
0.0%3 Point %26.7%
27-42Free Throw24-31
64.3%Free Throw %77.4%
48Rebounds42
10Assists14
20Turnovers20
13Blocks6
11Steals11
15Points off Turnovers19
152nd Chance Points6
36Points in the Paint22
0Fastbreak Points0
27Bench Points32
5Largest Lead11
4th-07:38Time of Largest Lead2nd-01:10