Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 7 · Saturday, September 19 · 9 AM · Final

Tri-City Prep 103·Orangeville Prep Varsity 77

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Tri-City Prep20203528103
Orangeville Prep Varsity1513232677

Tri-City Prep

103
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
1Josh Henry255-71-23-31235114214
5Quintin Alexander154-61-20-0145110129
7Luke Beamer212-60-21-2314220035
12Stefan Ilic254-70-29-92682121117
22Dauntay Tonary203-111-30-2257112127
Reserves
2David Kouadio153-60-11-2202100347
3Quin Smith142-21-13-4112010038
4Vuk Lekovic112-60-10-0213010024
10Jacob Brown219-153-72-22461401323
11Patrick Brown193-61-22-2011010129
25Sasha Bolotayev130-20-00-0123200210
43Caleb ZorkoDNP
Totals37-748-2321-26172744151351425103
Shooting50.0%34.8%80.8%

Orangeville Prep Varsity

77
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
1menelik maurice281-41-36-7123110209
2alex gudaitis203-101-61-2112141028
4carl weber192-110-72-4044011156
12chrisnado N172-60-00-0336100124
35sidas damulevicius255-142-71-21340003113
Reserves
0alistor mackinhohDNP
3max daleiden202-40-24-5011011618
6mason cowieDNP
21jake stuckey274-50-02-32351113410
22freddie din10-00-00-0000000000
24jonah layne215-60-02-20221012312
30grayson levy222-40-03-4202200207
34neveh simunacDNP
Totals26-644-2521-29101929785201877
Shooting40.6%16.0%72.4%
Official box score · Source: prestolivestats.combluearrowclassic.com/games/game-7 · Page 1 of 2 · Box score
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 7 · Saturday, September 19 · 9 AM · Final

Tri-City Prep 103·Orangeville Prep Varsity 77

Team comparison

Tri-City PrepOrangeville Prep Varsity
37-74Field Goal26-64
50.0%Field Goal %40.6%
8-233 Point4-25
34.8%3 Point %16.0%
21-26Free Throw21-29
80.8%Free Throw %72.4%
44Rebounds29
15Assists7
14Turnovers20
5Blocks5
13Steals8
26Points off Turnovers13
202nd Chance Points11
42Points in the Paint34
0Fastbreak Points0
51Bench Points37
31Largest Lead0
4th-03:58Time of Largest Lead-