Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
← Schedule, results & stats

Saturday, September 19 · 1 PM · Game 9

USA Bella Vista EYBL vs Canada Brampton City Prep

98–79

FinalDownload PDFPrint
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Bella Vista EYBL2216352598
Brampton City Prep1224182579

USA Bella Vista EYBL

98

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
0Keaundre Morris295-95-90-00332110315
2Liam Mitakaro348-175-133-4055102510224
3Mustafa Mohamed215-112-42-42132032514
11Isaiah Clarke306-80-07-8413172322119
24Settimo Yugu221-20-04-4123201426
Reserves
1Kaleb Banfield121-20-00-0213111142
5Jayson Ikani152-71-22-4437111317
7Ruach Gony20-20-10-0000010000
10Jason Jackson174-72-50-00003211210
22Deng Majur70-30-21-4202000031
23Ezekiel Ifejeh110-00-00-2112000020
Totals32-6815-3619-30163046231115242698
Shooting47.1%41.7%63.3%

Canada Brampton City Prep

79

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
1Bryce Dennis316-220-112-150444302424
2Justin Scott254-81-29-100661105118
9Praise Osakpemwehuan142-50-20-0213002014
21Jaiden Hercules171-50-10-0213002122
25Graydon Jueik231-41-30-0101100223
Reserves
4Eseosa Ogbeiwi171-10-00-2022110232
5Mak Focic120-30-21-2134000121
8Shivam Sharma224-93-41-20110220112
12Cole Larin82-40-11-1000100205
20Isaiah Thompson70-00-00-0101000000
23Jalon Pinnock232-40-14-6123110238
Totals23-655-1728-3882028986191979
Shooting35.4%29.4%73.7%

Team comparison

Bella Vista EYBLBrampton City Prep
32-68Field Goal23-65
47.1%Field Goal %35.4%
15-363 Point5-17
41.7%3 Point %29.4%
19-30Free Throw28-38
63.3%Free Throw %73.7%
46Rebounds28
23Assists9
24Turnovers19
15Blocks6
11Steals8
23Points off Turnovers15
162nd Chance Points6
24Points in the Paint28
0Fastbreak Points0
20Bench Points28
26Largest Lead0
4th-06:57Time of Largest Lead-
Download PDFPrint

Official box score