Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
← Schedule, results & stats

Sunday, September 20 · 1 PM · Game 15

Italy Varese vs Canada Ridley College

95–71

FinalDownload PDFPrint
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Varese3618301195
Ridley College2816161171

Italy Varese

95

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
2Angelo Modanese206-101-33-30223325116
4Robert Kangur278-143-71-225710304320
5Pietro Lazzati326-103-61-11343201316
10Ivan Prato234-72-32-229112422112
11Riccardo Rossi221-30-11-2022100113
Reserves
1Martino Risi142-21-10-0011430325
3Matias Scola160-40-30-0011200230
6Riccardo Alabiso164-61-21-10222000110
7Kevin Acciari172-51-30-0000111005
9Juan Dollberg164-50-00-0044101008
Totals37-6612-299-115293429166181595
Shooting56.1%41.4%81.8%

Canada Ridley College

71

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
11Adriel Bouguep247-121-20-05162102215
13CJ Roberts317-182-53-3210124214219
15Henry Tiffin183-50-00-0213111006
25Gregory Simmons-Allen220-20-20-0044010240
Reserves
0Bol Bol295-150-75-60223403115
4Hayden King-Nickle40-10-10-0202000110
9Kai Becker242-51-10-0123100105
12Noah Cimon-Kassen140-00-00-0011000200
23Malcolm Detouche243-151-82-2101120229
24Leo Uttley111-30-00-0022020102
Totals28-765-2610-1113233612132181271
Shooting36.8%19.2%90.9%

Team comparison

VareseRidley College
37-66Field Goal28-76
56.1%Field Goal %36.8%
12-293 Point5-26
41.4%3 Point %19.2%
9-11Free Throw10-11
81.8%Free Throw %90.9%
34Rebounds36
29Assists12
18Turnovers18
6Blocks2
16Steals13
24Points off Turnovers14
62nd Chance Points11
44Points in the Paint40
0Fastbreak Points0
28Bench Points16
26Largest Lead1
3rd-01:02Time of Largest Lead1st-06:02
Download PDFPrint

Official box score