Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 5 · Friday, September 18 · 5 PM · Final

AUS Elite 65·Dynamic Prep 100

Q1Q2Q3Q4T
AUS Elite92622865
Dynamic Prep28222624100

AUS Elite

65
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
7Jackson Hood304-120-10-0202210208
8Max Pavey243-72-52-20223114410
10Lucas Byrne376-90-12-456110006114
11Crus Mactavish151-50-30-0011110212
13Nikola Valkovic181-10-02-2022010164
Reserves
1Mark Zalar153-83-83-31120001012
5Sonny Maxwell164-91-11-21341004210
9Ratu Gosho Baldwin161-31-12-2134010515
12Dante Tadic80-00-00-0112001000
14Jake Witkowski190-40-40-0101102400
30Jett Gilbert30-10-10-0000100100
Totals23-597-2512-15131932954301565
Shooting39.0%28.0%80.0%

Dynamic Prep

100
#PlayerMINFG3PTFTORDRREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
1David Baliraine306-100-02-264102711414
4Blaze Johnson276-171-63-41122201016
7Payton Jones258-112-43-30006202221
12Benjamin Berrouet268-120-24-546105611120
23Kaiden Eason274-102-52-21340223312
Reserves
2Ansar KussainovDNP
3Jesse Murombo180-30-20-0011330020
5Kendall Booker182-30-10-0156000104
8ken DNP
14koi 134-71-31-10332001010
24Thaddeus Young Jr171-51-30-0000110113
Totals39-787-2615-17132336212341213100
Shooting50.0%26.9%88.2%
Official box score · Source: prestolivestats.combluearrowclassic.com/games/game-5 · Page 1 of 2 · Box score
Blue Arrow Classic

Blue Arrow Classic 2026 · Humber Polytechnic, Toronto, Ontario

Game 5 · Friday, September 18 · 5 PM · Final

AUS Elite 65·Dynamic Prep 100

Team comparison

AUS EliteDynamic Prep
23-59Field Goal39-78
39.0%Field Goal %50.0%
7-253 Point7-26
28.0%3 Point %26.9%
12-15Free Throw15-17
80.0%Free Throw %88.2%
32Rebounds36
9Assists21
30Turnovers12
4Blocks4
5Steals23
8Points off Turnovers25
112nd Chance Points16
26Points in the Paint54
0Fastbreak Points0
27Bench Points17
0Largest Lead37
-Time of Largest Lead4th-03:07