Blue Arrow

Sept 18–20, 2026

Watch live on CBC
← Schedule, results & stats

Saturday, September 19 · 11 AM · Game 8

Canada CODE Academy vs Italy Varese

107–103

FinalDownload PDFPrint
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CODE Academy27312326107
Varese21321634103

Canada CODE Academy

107

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
3Liam Emmanuel Bundalian396-133-72-431410204317
4Axel Jobin363-80-16-121346506512
8Djibril Dembele297-170-03-483111301417
10Lamar Murray356-121-60-00113304013
12Momo Sanogo3314-190-44-675121353432
Reserves
1Presley LdadaDNP
5Isley Ldada50-00-00-0000000010
7Tymur Vokhmin61-11-10-0011010003
9Jahmari Burke184-80-05-62020200213
Totals41-785-1920-32211435211951819107
Shooting52.6%26.3%62.5%

Italy Varese

103

#PlayerMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Starters
2Angelo Modanese173-110-50-0202010106
4Robert Kangur279-145-94-64267108327
5Pietro Lazzati293-72-53-52024203311
10Ivan Prato287-133-91-22464135518
11Riccardo Rossi172-30-01-2314003025
Reserves
1Martino Risi191-40-24-4123330426
3Matias Scola61-21-20-0000010213
6Riccardo Alabiso202-60-31-2011120155
7Kevin Acciari244-52-30-01231001210
9Juan Dollberg124-41-11-33250000310
Totals36-6914-3915-24181432201162526105
Shooting52.2%35.9%62.5%

Team comparison

CODE AcademyVarese
41-78Field Goal36-69
52.6%Field Goal %52.2%
5-193 Point14-39
26.3%3 Point %35.9%
20-32Free Throw15-24
62.5%Free Throw %62.5%
35Rebounds32
21Assists20
18Turnovers25
5Blocks6
19Steals11
33Points off Turnovers22
202nd Chance Points24
64Points in the Paint42
0Fastbreak Points0
16Bench Points36
14Largest Lead2
3rd-05:58Time of Largest Lead1st-09:40
Download PDFPrint

Official box score